Newbie
karolkens
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎12-29-2011
Posts: 3
Registered: 12-29-2011

Invalid credentials

Hi guys,

I have AirOS 5 on my router and i have a problem with it. Because i can't log into web administration panel. Even after reset to defaults.

I got "Invalid credentials" error.
Veteran Member
urmom
Posts: 4,607
Registered: ‎02-19-2010
Posts: 4607
Kudos: 1873
Solutions: 29
Registered: 02-19-2010

Re: Invalid credentials

Hi guys,

I have AirOS 5 on my router and i have a problem with it. Because i can't log into web administration panel. Even after reset to defaults.

I got "Invalid credentials" error.


what equipment are you using

also, make sure you don't have your caps lock on, etc.
Not getting the answers you wanted? Check out this link --> http://www.catb.org/~esr/faqs/smart-questions.html -- I need a thumbs down button!
Newbie
karolkens
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎12-29-2011
Posts: 3
Registered: 12-29-2011

Re: Invalid credentials

NanoStation Loco M5
Veteran Member
urmom
Posts: 4,607
Registered: ‎02-19-2010
Posts: 4607
Kudos: 1873
Solutions: 29
Registered: 02-19-2010

Re: Invalid credentials

are you using the default credentials after resetting to defaults?
Not getting the answers you wanted? Check out this link --> http://www.catb.org/~esr/faqs/smart-questions.html -- I need a thumbs down button!
Newbie
karolkens
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎12-29-2011
Posts: 3
Registered: 12-29-2011

Re: Invalid credentials

Yes, i do.
Veteran Member
urmom
Posts: 4,607
Registered: ‎02-19-2010
Posts: 4607
Kudos: 1873
Solutions: 29
Registered: 02-19-2010

Re: Invalid credentials

Yes, i do.


how do you know its been reset to defaults?
Not getting the answers you wanted? Check out this link --> http://www.catb.org/~esr/faqs/smart-questions.html -- I need a thumbs down button!
Regular Member
mgibbons
Posts: 527
Registered: ‎12-10-2009
Posts: 527
Kudos: 88
Solutions: 9
Registered: 12-10-2009

Re: Invalid credentials

can you ssh to the device?