Reply
Highlighted
New Member
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎11-05-2016
Kudos: 1

2 Inverter with No Power , Vac and Fac.

[ Edited ]

Hi guys,

 

since 2 days ago i have 2 inverters not reporting Power , Vac and Fac .

 

in suntop i have this.

 

> 00:BL:E_:DA:EM:ON      Never   -----  No Sample  -----  -----  ------  -----  ---  -----  ------  ------      -----                                                      
   04:18:D6:A0:26:49   43+ secs   EC-EU  Running    -30.1   0.00  226.90  50.00    0    0.0  v01.0D  v00.E2       0.00                                                      
   80:2A:A8:1C:FC:BE   31+ secs   MI-EU  Initial    -54.4  31.31    0.00   0.00    0    0.0  v01.0D  v02.D1  372895.74                                                      
                                         Vac_NotConnected                                                                                                                   
   80:2A:A8:1C:FD:22   54+ secs   MI-EU  Running    -40.8  26.21  226.90  49.99   56   11.1  v01.0D  v02.D1  466374.07                                                      
   80:2A:A8:1C:FD:A2   33+ secs   MI-EU  Running    -49.6  24.96  228.40  50.01   52   10.4  v01.0D  v02.D1  435133.69                                                      
   80:2A:A8:1C:FE:1A   47+ secs   MI-EU  Initial    -47.9  31.41    0.00   0.00    0    0.0  v01.0D  v02.D1  364075.22                                                      
                                         Vac_NotConnected                                                                     



Any help on that issue ?

 @Andrejs@UBNT-CJ

Regards,

Luis

 

Captura de ecrã 2018-08-03, às 19.08.03.png
Ubiquiti Employee
Posts: 130
Registered: ‎09-05-2017
Kudos: 108
Solutions: 4

Re: 2 Inverter with No Power , Vac and Fac.

@maletazul

Please RMA those MI. 
Let me know RMA# in PM later, I will try to push to speed up from my side.

 

BR,

Andrejs

New Member
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎11-05-2016
Kudos: 1

Re: 2 Inverter with No Power , Vac and Fac.

Hi @Andrejs,

 

we fix it, is a cable connection in the midle of the painels.
Many Txs.

Luis

Screen Shot 2018-08-05 at 17.49.47.png
Reply