Upcoming Maintenance Alert:

The UBNT Community will be upgraded at 5pm MDT on April 25th. During this time the community forums will be set to read-only status.

Learn more

×
Reply
Highlighted
New Member
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-15-2015
Kudos: 1

No power on output

[ Edited ]

Hi friends,

 

can someone help me with this? 

 

There si 0V on AC and i dont know why..  invertors are conected to 230V 50Hz.

 

Panels are not original from UBNT. 

FW on gateway is 1.0.2

 

best regards

 

 DSC_0237.JPGDSC_0238.JPGsolar.png

 

 

Ubiquiti Employee
Posts: 150
Registered: ‎06-18-2015
Kudos: 97
Solutions: 16

Re: No power on output

Do you have the EU End Run Model number SM-EC-EU installed and configured as well with the correct country code selected?

Ubiquiti Employee
Posts: 397
Registered: ‎01-23-2015
Kudos: 246
Solutions: 32

Re: No power on output

The panel specs look fine, as Aaron said if you have an EU end run, it needs to be adopted so that the correct parameters can be sent to it from the gateway.

Ubiquiti Employee
Posts: 50
Registered: ‎11-08-2015
Kudos: 26
Solutions: 2

Re: No power on output

[ Edited ]

Did you set the country and region for gateway and MI? You should be able to set it as below picture, if you are not sure what region to set, then try Australia for 50Hz first.

螢幕擷取畫面 (284).png

New Member
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-15-2015
Kudos: 1

Re: No power on output

I think i have everything correctly.

I have try to all regulations from EU and nothink changes.

Man Sad

 

solar2.png

 

New Member
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-15-2015
Kudos: 1

Re: No power on output

I need END RUN too ? I have now only picoGW and 2 Invertors.
Ubiquiti Employee
Posts: 50
Registered: ‎11-08-2015
Kudos: 26
Solutions: 2

Re: No power on output

Can you picture the wires how you connect MI to grid to us? Better with detail to the color of wires.

New Member
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-15-2015
Kudos: 1

Re: No power on output

Yes sure
New Member
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-15-2015
Kudos: 1

Re: No power on output

My colleague forgot sent me QR Code of ENDRUN device.

 

But now it is another problem. Today is little cloudy day and inverters sometimes stops producing electricity.

We dont need peak prodictivity but as long as possible current.

 

sloar3.png

 

some photos from tele. mast

 

mms_img985492864.jpgmms_img1335936651.jpgmms_img1772421625.jpgmms_img1619437042.jpgmms_img1046549902.jpgmms_img663311219.jpgmms_img617749992.jpg

 

Ubiquiti Employee
Posts: 50
Registered: ‎11-08-2015
Kudos: 26
Solutions: 2

Re: No power on output

Please try to set your system as Australua region, it's a wider range setting for grid, then you should be able to see better current. That's also means the power quality is not so well at where you are.

If it's possible, please also connect gateway to internet, and set the gateway as port 22 forward to internet, by that I could access into the gateway to check the problem.
New Member
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-15-2015
Kudos: 1

Re: No power on output

[ Edited ]

Dude all works fine with Australina regulacy RegionAS-4777 (230V/50Hz)Man Happy))

Finaly! Man Happy

 

Ty for respone and support from everyone!

 

Best regards ! 

 

3xo

 

Reply