Reply
Member
Posts: 136
Registered: ‎07-05-2017
Kudos: 24
Solutions: 2

AC3-Beta3 not resolving topology

i just updated my aircontrol to beta3 and changed the server ...

since i have a lot of LiteAP i decided to start over to make sure topology is right but i was wrong ...

Captureac2.PNG
Member
Posts: 136
Registered: ‎07-05-2017
Kudos: 24
Solutions: 2

Re: AC3-Beta3 not resolving topology

anything to do to make AC2 retry to reolve topology ?

Veteran Member
Posts: 4,823
Registered: ‎03-02-2015
Kudos: 934
Solutions: 217

Re: AC3-Beta3 not resolving topology

Did you checked any offline devices?
upstream AP or backhauls which broke your network topology

what means 'changed server' ?
===================================================
We all work for KUDOs here.
Thx
Member
Posts: 136
Registered: ‎07-05-2017
Kudos: 24
Solutions: 2

Re: AC3-Beta3 not resolving topology

[ Edited ]

yes all device are monitored and i checked the "resolve topology" box when i tried to dicover them ...

 

 

it mean that i had my server for UCRM,UNMS and airControl ...

but i put my AC2 to a raspberry pi ...

 

[EDIT] thanks again for ur help as usual Man Happy

Veteran Member
Posts: 4,823
Registered: ‎03-02-2015
Kudos: 934
Solutions: 217

Re: AC3-Beta3 not resolving topology

@Dp466

So this is a fresh install of AC2 not restored database?
===================================================
We all work for KUDOs here.
Thx
Highlighted
Member
Posts: 136
Registered: ‎07-05-2017
Kudos: 24
Solutions: 2

Re: AC3-Beta3 not resolving topology

[ Edited ]

Yes exactly 

Reply